2011 ICU Gdańsk, Poland

2011 ICU Gdańsk, Poland Home

Important Dates

Scientific Topics

Committee Members

Scientific Program

Accomodation





PTF

ATA

ICU Committee Members

ICU Board

  • Adriano Alippi, Italy
  • Ewald Benes, Austria, (General Secretary)
  • Leonard Bond, UK
  • Larry Crum, USA
  • Marc Dechamps, France
  • Arthur G. Every, South Africa
  • Luis Gaete-Garreton, Chile (ICU Chairman)
  • Juan Gallego-Juarez, Spain
  • Vitalyi Gusev, France
  • Gail ter Haar, UK
  • Sigrun Hirsekorn, Germany
  • Pascal Laugier, France
  • Oswald Leroy, Belgium
  • Peter Lewin, USA
  • Bogumil Linde, Poland (ICU President)
  • Tim Mason, UK
  • Nick Pace, UK
  • Wolfgang Sachse, USA
  • Oleg Sapozhnikow, Russia
  • Sadayuki Ueha, Japan
  • Jens E. Wilhelm, Denmark (X Board)
  • Hailan Zhang, China

ICU Board Young Scientists Deputies

  • Robin Cleveland, USA
  • Nico Declercq, Belgium
  • Nataliya V. Polikarpowa - Russia
  • Stefan Radel, Austria

Scientific Committee

  • Antoni Śliwiński, Poland, President of the Scientific Committee
  • Laszlo Adler, USA
  • Adriano Alippi, Italy
  • Walter Arnold, Germany
  • Ewald Benes, Austria, (Co-Chairman)
  • Leif Bjørnø, Denmark
  • Larry Crum, USA
  • E. Danicki, Poland
  • Joris Degreck, Belgium
  • Marc Deschamps, France
  • Stefan Ernst, Poland
  • Arthur G. Every, South Africa
  • Luis Gaete-Garreton, Chile
  • Juan Gallego-Juarez, Spain
  • Grażyna Grelowska, Poland
  • Tadeusz Gudra, Poland
  • Vitalyi Gusev, France
  • Gail ter Haar, UK
  • Sigrun Hirsekom, Germany
  • Tomasz Hornowski, Poland
  • D. A. Huchins, UK
  • R. Kazys, Lithuania
  • Eugeniusz Kozaczka, Poland
  • Zygmunt Klusek, Poland
  • Pierre Khuri-Yacub, USA
  • Pascal Laugier, France
  • Walter Lauterborn, Germany
  • Oswald Leroy, Belgium
  • Peter Lewin, USA
  • Bogumil Linde, Poland
  • Jian-yu Lu, USA
  • Mikołaj Łabowski, Poland
  • Tim Mason, UK
  • Andreas Mandelis, Canada
  • Andrzej Nowicki, Poland
  • William D O'Brien Jr, USA
  • Aleksander Opilski, Poland
  • Nick Pace, UK
  • Tadeusz Pustelny, Poland
  • Stefan Radel, Austria
  • Enrique Riera, Spain
  • Wolfgang Sachse, USA
  • Roman Salamon, Poland
  • Oleg Sapozhnikov, Russia
  • Andrzej Stepnowski, Poland
  • Tadeusz Stepinski, Sweden
  • Bernhard R. Tittmann
  • Chen S. Tsai, Taiwan
  • Sadayuki Ueha, Japan
  • Marian Urbańczyk, Poland
  • Jens E. Wilhelm, Denmark
  • Brian Stephen Wong, Singapore
  • Vitaly B. Voloshinov, Russia
  • Hailan Zhang, China

Organizing Committee

  • Bogumił B. J. Linde
  • Piotr Kwiek
  • Antoni Śliwiński
  • Anna Markiewicz
  • Jacek Pączkowski
  • Maria Borysewicz
  • Nikodem Ponikwicki
  • Ksenia Piątkowska
  • Paulina Borysewicz
  • Dawid Jankowski

Contact:

2011 ICU Gdańsk, Poland
Congress Office
University of Gdańsk
Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics
Wita Stwosza 57
80-952 Gdańsk
Poland
Phone : +48 58 5232254
Fax : +48 58 5232063
e-Mail: icucomorg@ug.edu.pl